Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2009 Halloween TV Schedule

Collapse

Ad Widget

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2009 Halloween TV Schedule

    It's back and more gruesome than EVER (and a little later than most years ... sorry).

    SyFy:
    (check Schedule | Syfy for the specific time of each show)

    10/07
    Friday the 13th: The series marathon
    Ghost Hunters/Destination Truth marathon
    Dark Corners

    10/08
    Wolf Lake marathon
    Freddy vs. Jason
    The Possessed
    Children of the Grave
    Mulberry Street

    10/09
    Sanctuary marathon
    Virus

    10/10
    Magman: Volcanic Disaster
    Meteor
    Atomic Twister
    Tornado: Nature Unleashed
    Disaster Zone: Volcano in New York
    NYC: Tornado Terror
    Megafault
    Earthstorm
    Megafault
    Solar Attack

    10/11
    BloodRayne
    BloodRayne: Deliverance
    Rise: Blood Hunter
    The Dark
    The Descent
    Butterfly Effect 3: Revelations
    Identity
    Boogeyman 2
    Slayer

    10/12
    Scariest Places on Earth marathon
    Dead Like Me
    Ghost Whisperer marathon

    10/1310/14
    Haunted marathon
    Ghost Hunters/Destination Truth marathon
    Death Valley: The Revenge of Bloody Bill

    10/15
    Tales from the Darkside marathon
    The Lost World: Jurassic Park
    Masters of Horror: Incident On and Off A Mountain Road
    Masters of Horror: The V Word
    Masters of Horror: Dreams in the Witch House
    Harpies

    10/16
    Brimstone marathon
    The Lost World: Jurassic Park
    Hallowed Ground

    10/17
    Mimic 3: SentinelShallow Ground
    The Crow: Salvation
    The Crow
    Saw
    Saw II
    Saw III
    Joyride 2: Dead Ahead
    Beneath Still Waters
    Furnace

    10/1810/19
    Premonition
    The Dark
    Something Beneath
    In the Mouth of Madness
    Carrie (2002 mini-series)
    Ghost Whisperer marathon

    10/20
    Goldfield Ghost: The Mummies of Mexico
    Cerberus
    Hybrid
    Snake King
    Snakehead Terror
    Unearthed
    Scare Tactics marathon
    Wrong Turn 2
    Wraiths of Roanoke

    10/2110/22
    Man-Thing
    Manticore
    Minotaur
    Venom
    Timber Falls
    Saw II
    Saw III
    Saw
    Minotaur
    Puppet Master vs. Demonic Toys

    10/23
    Locusts: The 8th Plague
    Locusts
    Bats: Human Harvest
    Pterodactyl
    Monster Ark
    Shallow Ground

    10/24
    Ghost Voyage
    Lake Dead
    The Lost World: Jurassic Park
    Flu Bird Horror
    Splinter
    Ghost Town
    The Lost World: Jurassic Park
    Ghost Town
    The Shaft

    10/2510/26
    When Good Ghouls Go Bad
    Ghouls
    Odysseus: Voyage to the Underworld
    An American Haunting
    The Rapture
    Ghost Whisperer marathon

    10/27
    Night of the Living Dead
    I Am Omega
    Return of the Living Dead: Necropolis
    Return of the Living Dead: Rave to the Grave
    House of the Dead 2
    Scare Tactics marathon
    Joyride 2: Dead Ahead
    The Deaths of Ian Stone
    Borderland

    10/28
    Chupacabra: Dark Seas
    Abominable
    Sasquatch Mountain
    Never Cry Werewolf
    Ogre
    Ghost Hunters/Destination Truth marathon
    Legion of the Dead
    Phantom Force

    10/29
    Frankenstein Reborn
    Skeleton Man
    The Beast of Bray Road
    Reign of the Gargoyles
    Bone Eater
    The Skeleton Key
    Final Destination 2
    Cursed
    Leprechaun
    Leprechaun 2

    10/30
    Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud
    Pumpkinhead: Ashes to Ashes
    Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning
    Ginger Snaps Unleashed
    Interview with the Vampire
    Final Destination 2
    Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud
    Pumpkinhead: Ashes to Ashes

    10/31
    Ghost Hunters marathon
    Children of the Grave

    Encore
    (Beginning Oct. 30th at 8pm)

    10/30
    8:00pm Final Destination
    9:40pm From Dusk Till Dawn
    11:30pm The Craft

    10/31
    1:15am 30 days of Night
    3:10am Behind The Mask: The Rise Of Leslie Vernon
    4:45am Shocker
    6:35am Tremors
    8:15am Prom Night
    9:45am Ghoulies 2
    11:20am P2
    1:00pm Mimic
    2:50pm Untraceable
    4:35pm Final Destination
    6:15pm Twilight Zone: The Movie
    8:00pm Carrie
    9:40pm Scream
    11:35pm Hellraiser

    11/1
    1:10am Dead & Breakfast

    AMC:

    10/23
    8:00 PM Alien (1979)
    10:30 PM Aliens (1986)

    10/24
    1:30 AM The Return of the Living Dead (1985)
    4:30 AM Jack the Ripper (1959)
    6:15 AM The Brain Eaters (1958)
    7:30 AM The Fly (1958)
    9:30 AM Dracula (1979)
    12:00 PM Exorcist: The Beginning (2004)
    2:30 PM Alien (1979)
    5:00 PM Aliens (1986)
    8:00 PM Alien 3 (1992)
    10:30 PM Alien: Resurrection (1997)

    10/25
    1:00 AM Wolf (1994)
    4:00 AM The Beast Must Die (1974)
    6:00 AM The Frighteners (1996)
    8:30 AM Raising Cain (1992)
    10:30 AM Wolf (1994)
    1:30 PM Alien 3 (1992)
    4:00 PM Alien: Resurrection (1997)
    6:30 PM The Shining (1980)

    10/26
    2:00 AM Psycho (1998)
    4:30 AM The Innocents (1961)
    7:15 AM The Fly (1958)
    9:15 AM The Fly II (1989)
    11:30 AM Psycho (1998)
    2:00 PM The Shining (1980)
    5:30 PM Exorcist: The Beginning (2004)
    8:00 PM Thir13en Ghosts (2001)
    10:00 PM Halloween (1978)

    10/27
    12:00 AM Thir13en Ghosts (2001)
    2:00 AM Raising Cain (1992)
    4:00 AM The Fly II (1989)
    6:15 AM Frankenstein Meets the Space Monster (1965)
    8:00 AM King Kong (1976)
    11:00 AM Wolf (1994)
    2:00 PM Raising Cain (1992)
    4:00 PM Thir13en Ghosts (2001)
    6:00 PM Halloween (1978)
    8:00 PM Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988)
    10:00 PM Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (1989)

    10/28
    12:00 AM Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)
    2:00 AM The Frighteners (1996)
    4:30 AM And Now the Screaming Starts! (1973)
    7:30 AM Puppetmaster (1989)
    9:30 AM The Return of the Living Dead (1985)
    11:30 AM The Frighteners (1996)
    2:00 PM Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)
    4:00 PM Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988)
    6:00 PM Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (1989)
    8:00 PM House on Haunted Hill (1999)
    10:00 PM Return to House on Haunted Hill (2007)
    11:45 PM Exorcist: The Beginning (2004)

    10/2910/3010/31
    1:00 AM Thir13en Ghosts (2001)
    3:00 AM Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)
    5:00 AM Blood of the Vampire (1958)
    7:30 AM Young Frankenstein (1974)
    10:00 AM Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)
    12:00 PM Halloween (1978)
    2:00 PM Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988)
    4:00 PM Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Meyers (1989)
    6:00 PM Night of the Living Dead (1968)
    8:15 PM Night of the Living Dead (1968)
    10:30 PM Night of the Living Dead (1968)

    I'm still trying to get the full schedule for TCM and ABC Family. Will hopefully have them tomorrow. They are becoming increasingly hard to find.
    Last edited by sir clinksalot; 10-06-2009, 09:40 PM.


  • #2
    Re: 2009 Halloween TV Schedule

    Originally posted by sir clinksalot View Post
    10/17
    Mimic 3: SentinelShallow Ground
    The Crow: Salvation
    The Crow
    Saw
    Saw II
    Saw III
    Joyride 2: Dead Ahead
    Beneath Still Waters
    Furnace
    I know what I'm going to watch Saw marathon!
    "You are watching FOX"

    Comment


    • #3
      Re: 2009 Halloween TV Schedule

      Is it weird if I *really* hate the new "SyFy" branding?

      Comment


      • #4
        Re: 2009 Halloween TV Schedule

        I'm a very big baby when it comes to Halloween movies. I do like some, but most of them are too graphic, which is not a bad thing, just not my thing. I like 'Scream' and the old Universal Monster flicks though.

        I'll just watch "It's the Great Pumpkin Charlie Brown" and re-run Halloween specials for Home Improvement and Roseanne.
        sigpic
        Home away from Home.

        Comment

        Ad Widget

        Collapse
        Working...
        X